Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus fl. 'Rubra' (pink)


Cornus fl. 'Rubra' (pink)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Rubra' (pink)
Common Name: PINK FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft.
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Green foliage turns reddish-purple in the fall. Showy pink floral bracts bloom in the spring and give way to red fruit.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.