Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus fl. 'Rainbow' (white)


Cornus fl. 'Rainbow' (white)

Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Rainbow' (white)
Common Name: RAINBOW FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright deciduous small tree. Green, with golden yellow margins turning reddish purple with scarlet margin in the fall, and white flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.