Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus fl. 'Welchii' (white)
Botanical Name: Cornus fl. 'Welchii' (white)
Common Name: TRI-COLOR FLOWERING DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, deciduous, wide spreading tree. Green, white and pink variegated leaves; rose-red to red purple in fall with white flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.