Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus k. 'National' (white)


Cornus k. 'National' (white)

Botanical Name: Cornus k. 'National' (white)
Common Name: NATIONAL KOREAN DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, broadly conical deciduous tree. Ovate, wavy-margined dark green leaves turning bright red in fall. Long lasting white flowers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.