Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus k. 'Heart Throb' (red, pink)
Botanical Name: Cornus k. 'Heart Throb' (red, pink)
Common Name: HEART THROB® KOREAN DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, rounded deciduous tree. Ovate, dark green leaves turning deep red in fall. Long lasting pink to red flowers that give way to red fruit.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.