Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cercis chinensis (rose)
Botanical Name: Cercis chinensis (rose)
Common Name: CHINESE REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densely branched shrub or small tree. Heart shaped, rich green leaves. Flowers are deep rose to rosy purple.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.