Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cercis canadensis (pink)


Cercis canadensis (pink)

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis (pink)
Common Name: EASTERN REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 30 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Heart-shaped green leaves. Green to yellow in fall. Flowers are rosy-pink and appear in the spring before the leaves. Fruit pods are green to black.




Rhod. 'Vulcan' (red)- H-2
Rhod. 'Vulcan' (red)- H-2
Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
   

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.