Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cercis reniformis 'Oklahoma' (Red)
Botanical Name: Cercis reniformis 'Oklahoma' (Red)
Common Name: OKLAHOMA REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Heart-shaped green leaves with undulating margins. Small purple-red flowers bloom on the branches in early spring before leaves emerge.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.