Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cercis reniformis 'Texas White' (White)
Botanical Name: Cercis reniformis 'Texas White' (White)
Common Name: TEXAS WHITE REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderate growing, round headed deciduous tree. Pure white flowers grace the bare branches in early spring. Great garden or patio tree.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.