Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Caragana arborescens (Yellow)
Botanical Name: Caragana arborescens (Yellow)
Common Name: SIBERIAN PEATREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 2 (-50 to -40°F)
DESCRIPTION: Rounded deciduous shrub. Bright green leaves with spiny branches. Yellow fall color. Pea-like yellow flowers bloom singly or in clusters in May.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.