Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Amelanchier x gr. 'Cole's Select' (White)


Amelanchier x gr. 'Cole's Select' (White)

Botanical Name: Amelanchier x gr. 'Cole's Select' (White)
Common Name: COLE'S SELECT SERVICEBERRY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Multi-stemmed deciduous shrub with an upright spreading habit. Masses of white blossoms in early spring followed by tasty fruits in early summer. Good for use as a background shrub or a specimen small tree. The thick, glossy foliage turns orange and red in fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.