Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Amelanchier x gr. 'Robin Hill' (Pink)


Amelanchier x gr. 'Robin Hill' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Amelanchier x gr. 'Robin Hill' (Pink)
Common Name: ROBIN HILL SERVICEBERRY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20-30 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact and broadly upright deciduous shrub or small tree. Pink tinged buds fade to white as the flowers unfurls. The color is more intense in cool weather.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.