Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Amelanchier laevis (White)
Botanical Name: Amelanchier laevis (White)
Common Name: ALLEGHENY SERVICEBERRY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf deciduous tree. Alternate, simple leaves are eliptical to oblong. Medium to dark green foliage turns orange in the fall. Flowers are small and white in clusters. Fruit following flowers is purple/black and juicy.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.