Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aralia spinosa


Aralia spinosa

Botanical Name: Aralia spinosa
Common Name: DEVIL"S WALKINGSTICK

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, suckering, deciduous tree or shrub. Has spiny stems and large 2 pinnate leaves to about 5 feet. Conical terminal cluster of white flowers to about 24 inches.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.