Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aesculus x carnea 'Briotii' (Red)


Aesculus x carnea 'Briotii' (Red)

Botanical Name: Aesculus x carnea 'Briotii' (Red)
Common Name: BRIOTII RED HORSECHESTNUT

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 40-50 ft x 40-50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Dark green lustrous foliage with pink to red flowers in 20 cm upright clusters in late spring. Fruit is globose, brown and slightly prickly, buds are slightly sticky.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.