Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Abelia x gr. 'Prostrata' PP#1431 (white)


Abelia x gr. 'Prostrata' PP#1431 (white)

Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. 'Prostrata' PP#1431 (white)
Common Name: PROSTRATE WHITE ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 1 1/2-2 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low-growing, broad spreading, partially deciduous shrub. Useful as groundcover or bank planting. White trumpet-like flowers bloom in summer and into fall. Bronze-purple winter leaf color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.