Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Abelia x gr. Silver Anniversary™ (white)


Abelia x gr. Silver Anniversary™ (white)

Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. Silver Anniversary™ (white)
Common Name: SILVER ANNIVERSARY ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf, semi-evergreen, gracefully arching shrub. Rich variegation of silver and green complements the red stems. White flowers blooms in summer and into fall. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. This variegated selection is a sport of ‘Compacta’.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.