Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Abelia x gr. 'Sunrise' PP#9698 (white)
Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. 'Sunrise' PP#9698 (white)
Common Name: SUNRISE ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densly branched, evergreen to semi-evergreen shrub. Glossy, variegated dark green leaves with golden margins maturing to a creamy yellow. Flowers white to pale pink. Blooms in summer and into fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.