Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Abelia x grandiflora (white)


Abelia x grandiflora (white)

Botanical Name: Abelia x grandiflora (white)
Common Name: GLOSSY ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf, semi-evergreen, gracefully arching shrub. Glossy, dark green foliage turns bronze-red in winter. Somewhat fragrant, funnel-shaped flowers are white flushed with pink, and have 5 persisting sepals. Blooms summer into fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.