Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aucuba jap. 'Gold King'


Aucuba jap. 'Gold King'

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Gold King'
Common Name: GOLD KING AUCUBA

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Male form) Striking broad-leaf, evergreen shrub. The large, glossy leaves are almost entirely burnished gold with dark green flecking. Panicles of small, reddish-purple flowers. Scorches if grown in full sun.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.