Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aucuba jap. 'Variegata' (Gold Dust)


Aucuba jap. 'Variegata' (Gold Dust)

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Variegata' (Gold Dust)
Common Name: GOLD DUST PLANT

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broad-leaf, evergreen shrub. Large, glossy leaves flecked with gold. Grows slower than other species.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.