Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aucuba japonica


Aucuba japonica

Botanical Name: Aucuba japonica
Common Name: JAPANESE LAUREL Japanese Laurel

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Female) Moderate growing, robust, compact, broad-leaf evergreen shrub. Glossy green leaves. Protect from hot sun. Needs male to form red berries.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.