Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Ceanothus gloriosus
Botanical Name: Ceanothus gloriosus
Common Name: POINT REYES CREEPER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen groundcover with small holly-like green leaves. Attractive deep blue flowers in late spring. Performs well in coastal conditions. Will attract Bees and Butterflies.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.