Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Camellia x. 'April Remembered' (pink)
Botanical Name: Camellia x. 'April Remembered' (pink)
Common Name: APRIL REMEMBERED ICE ANGELS® CAMELLIA

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Pyramidal evergreen shrub. Dark green glossy leaves. Rose-pink blooms with yellow center in early spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.