Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Meigetsu'


Acer jap. 'Meigetsu'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Meigetsu'
Common Name: MEIGETSU FULL MOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, vigorous deciduous tree. Large round green leaves, finds its glory in its fall color various hues of orange, red, yellow burgundy. Prefers well-drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.