Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Osmarea burkwoodii
Botanical Name: Osmarea burkwoodii
Common Name: BURKWOOD OSMAREA (OSMANTHUS)

Slow to medium growing, dense, rounded evergreen shrub to about 10 feet high and wide. Hardy to about 0 degrees F. Full sun or part shade. Oval, slightly toothed, leathery, glossy dark green leaves. Tubalur, very fragrant, white flowers in clusters in mid and late spring.




Copyright 2014 Loen Nursery, Inc.