Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cotoneaster apiculatus


Cotoneaster apiculatus

Botanical Name: Cotoneaster apiculatus
Common Name: CRANBERRY COTONEASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense, spreading, deciduous shrub with arching branches. Small glossy green leaves. Large red berries in winter.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.