Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cotoneaster dam. 'Eichholz'
Botanical Name: Cotoneaster dam. 'Eichholz'
Common Name: EICHHOLZ COTONEASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-12 in x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Spreading, evergreen groundcover. Large bright green leaves turn gold to orange-red in fall. White flowers are followed by showy carmine-red fruit in fall. Fast growing



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.