Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Euonymus f. 'Kewensis'


Euonymus f. 'Kewensis'

Botanical Name: Euonymus f. 'Kewensis'
Common Name: KEWENSIS EUONYMUS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6 in x 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Prostrate, low matting, climbing, groundcover. Shiny dark green leaves that turn burgandy in autumn.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.