Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Bamboo, Fargesia 'Green Jewel'
Botanical Name: Bamboo, Fargesia 'Green Jewel'
Common Name: GREEN JEWEL FOUNTAIN BAMBOO

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 10-15 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright growing, clumping bamboo with 1/2 inch canes. Green culms and leaves. Good for hedge in partially shaded areas. Water well. Non-invasive.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.