Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Ardisia japonica - (white)


Ardisia japonica - (white)

Botanical Name: Ardisia japonica - (white)
Common Name: MARLBERRY

EXPOSURE: Partial to Full sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing evergreen, clumping ground cover. Dense mat of lustrous, leathery evergreen leaves. Small white flowers followed by bright red fruit. Red winter color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.