Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aronia melanocarpa


Aronia melanocarpa

Botanical Name: Aronia melanocarpa
Common Name: BLACK CHOKEBERRY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-6 ft x 3-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, broadleaf, deciduous, lightly multi-stemmed shrub. White, fragrant flowers in spring, small black fruit in early fall. Slow growing. Very adaptable to wetlands.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.