Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Arbutus menziesii


Arbutus menziesii

Botanical Name: Arbutus menziesii
Common Name: PACIFIC MADRONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 30-50 ft x 30-50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright evergreen tree or shrub. Broad, round head as wide as tall. Smooth reddish-brown exfoliating bark. White to pinkish cluster of bell shaped flowers. Red and orange berries. Native to the Pacific Northwest.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.