Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Arbutus unedo


Arbutus unedo

Botanical Name: Arbutus unedo
Common Name: STRAWBERRY TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-18 ft x 15-18 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright broadleaf, evergreen tree or shrub. Glossy dark green foliage. Interesting red-brown bark. Slow growing. Small white urn-shaped flowers in 2 inch panicles from October. Small 3/4" red strawberry-like fruit.




Fruit, Apple, ESPALIER 'Yellow Delicious'
Fruit, Apple, ESPALIER 'Yellow Delicious'
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.