Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Arbutus x 'Marina'


Arbutus x 'Marina'

Botanical Name: Arbutus x 'Marina'
Common Name: MARINA STRAWBERRY TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 25-30 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright broadleaf, rounded evergreen tree. Attractive white or pink-tinged flowers, 1/4" long, hang in 5" clusters, bloom October through January. Striking yellow to orange-red, strawberry-like berries, 3/4" across, form in early summer and again in early winter. Interesting, red-brown, peeling bark.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.