Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Bamboo, Bambusa oldhamii


Bamboo, Bambusa oldhamii

Botanical Name: Bamboo, Bambusa oldhamii
Common Name: GIANT TIMBER BAMBOO

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30-50 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Densely foliaged, erect clumping evergreen. Stem diameter up to about 4". Grayish blue-green stems and brighter green folige. Makes it a good plant for a big dense screen.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.