Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aegopodium pod. 'Variegata'


Aegopodium pod. 'Variegata'

Botanical Name: Aegopodium pod. 'Variegata'
Common Name: BISHOP'S WEED

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10 in x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: An attractive groundcover for the shade with light green and white variegated leaves. Usually grown for its foliage. Excellent for that area where nothing else will grow. It can be invasive, but if it's planted in the right spot, it is beautiful.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.