Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Abelia x gr. 'Kaleidoscope' PP16988
Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. 'Kaleidoscope' PP16988
Common Name: KALEIDOSCOPE ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact evergreen shrub. Red stems featuring variegated golden-yellow and green foliage. White flowers summer through early fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.