Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Azalea 'Hino-Crimson' (red) ~NET~


Azalea 'Hino-Crimson' (red) ~NET~

Botanical Name: Azalea 'Hino-Crimson' (red) ~NET~
Common Name: HINO CRIMSON AZALEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Light Shade
SIZE: 2-4 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low, compact evergreen shrub. Profusion of single, crimson blooms March-April. Best in part shade but can handle full sun if soil is kept moist. Leaves turn bronze in winter. 2'-4' T X 3'-5'W. ZN 6



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.