Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Aquilegia vulgaris 'Winky Blue and White'
Botanical Name: Aquilegia vulgaris 'Winky Blue and White'
Common Name: WINKY BLUE AND WHITE COLUMBINE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Showy flowers of deep blue and white in early spring. Will attract hummingbirds and butterflies. Excellent cutting flower. Perfect for a woodland garden. May self sow.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.