Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Cornus k. 'Fireworks'


Cornus k. 'Fireworks'

Botanical Name: Cornus k. 'Fireworks'
Common Name: FIREWORKS KOUSA DOGWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Multi-stemmed deciduous tree. Broadly spreading, with light pink bracts and orange folliage in the fall; late spring blooms last for several weeks, covered in crimson berries in fall



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.