Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Erysimum x 'Bowle's Mauve'


Erysimum x 'Bowle's Mauve'

Botanical Name: Erysimum x 'Bowle's Mauve'
Common Name: BOWLE'S MAUVE WALLFLOWER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergrren in mild areas. Blooms May-October. Should be sheared to 6" tall in midsummer to promote fall flowering. Prefers well drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.