Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Yellow Transparent' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Yellow Transparent' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: YELLOW TRANSPARENT APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Imported from Russia in 1870, this small tree is very hardy and bears clear yellow apples. Its tender, melting flesh is a favourite for pies and sauces, and good for early summer eating. Ripens from late July to early August.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.