Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Achillea m. 'Paprika' (red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Achillea m. 'Paprika' (red)

Botanical Name: Achillea m. 'Paprika' (red)
Common Name: PAPRIKA YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Spreading clump of fern-like gray-green foliage. Bright red, flat-topped flowers in summer. Flowers become light pink then light yellow as they age. 2' T X 3' W. Full Sun. Does great in hot, dry locations with poor soil. Attracts Butterflies. ZN3




Geranium 'Rozanne' USPP#12175
Geranium 'Rozanne' USPP#12175
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.