Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia 'Muskogee' (lavender)


Lagerstroemia 'Muskogee' (lavender)

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia 'Muskogee' (lavender)
Common Name: MUSKOGEE CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous shrub or small tree. Light lavender-pinkish flowers develop all summer long. Glossy dark green leaves turn a brilliant orange red in the fall. The cinnamon colored bark is smooth, peeling to a shiny light gray.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.