Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Kolkwitzia amabilis


Kolkwitzia amabilis

Botanical Name: Kolkwitzia amabilis
Common Name: BEAUTY BUSH

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous vase-shaped shrub with arching branches. New growth emerges golden yellow, tipped in bronze. Bell shaped pink flowers with yellow throats in spring. Showy yellow to red fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.