Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Leucothoe axillaris


Leucothoe axillaris

Botanical Name: Leucothoe axillaris
Common Name: COAST LEUCOTHOE

EXPOSURE: Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-4 ft x 3-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright and spreading small evergreen shrub. Leathery, rich green foliage. Urn-shaped, white flower clusters in spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.