Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Leucothoe f. 'Scarletta' PP5195
Botanical Name: Leucothoe f. 'Scarletta' PP5195
Common Name: SCARLETTA LEUCOTHOE

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Attractive ground cover shrub that forms a dome of dense arching foliage. Long slender leaves have a pinkish green tinge to them, which in the fall turn to a burnished red and burgundy.




Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'
Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'
Salix in. 'Hakuro Nishiki'
Salix in. 'Hakuro Nishiki'
   

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.