Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Leucothoe fontanesiana
Botanical Name: Leucothoe fontanesiana
Common Name: DROOPING LEUCOTHOE

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 3-6 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing, upright evergreen shrub with arching branches. Oblong lance-shaped glossy dark green leathery leaves. Cylindrical white flowers in drooping clusters in spring.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.