Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia indica (Lavender)
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica (Lavender)
Common Name: COMMON CREPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-30 ft x 10-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Fast growing upright deciduous tree or shrub. Lavender blooms grow profusely in the summer. New leaves are delicately colored shades of yellow to purple that become dark green.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.